25 - 27 AUG   30 SEP - 1 OCT   7 - 8 OCT   3-4 NOV⇐2017
  2018⇒1-10 JAN   17 - 18 FEB   24 MAR
  30 MAR   31 MAR - 1 APR   1 - 10 MAY   11 - 12 JUN
                   

Welcome to R3A-CUP-DIGI : RTTY Cup of "MSK TIME" 2017

Просмотров: 5188
R3A-CUP-DIGI ruseng
"MSK TIME" Cup in digital mode on shortwave R3A-CUP-DIGI is organized by the Russian Digital Radio Club and will be held annually on the last Friday of March. In 2017, the contest will be held on March, 31 from 17:00-19:59 UTC on 80 and 40 meters band. Type of modulation: RTTY45. The Contests are conducted in three tours, length by one hour each: 17:00-17:59 UTC, 18:00-18:59 UTC, 19:00-19:59 UTC. Recommended frequencies: 3.582-3.600; 7.042-7.050. Dupe contacts are permitted in different tours but in one tour on different bands. The output power should not exceed the resolved power according to the radioamateur license of the participant.

.:: One subgroup ::.
SOAB - SINGLE-OP ALL - Single-Operator, All Bands:
   - World - all the countries except for Russia,
   - European Russia (except Moscow),
   - Asiatic Russia
   - Moscow;
Participants can work on one band but there will only be the overall standing.
If the foreign radio amateur works from territory of Russia (for example, RA/EW0AA) he will be transfered to foreign participants.

.:: Number Exchange ::.
Participants from Moscow send RST plus 2-letters abbreviation of Moscow Area Code, example for Lefortovo - 599 LF. Participants from Russia, as well as foreign radio amateurs on the territory of Russia (expect for Moscow) send RST plus 4-letters abbreviation of Russian Area RDA Code, example for Elektrostal - 599 MO54. Participants from other countries and territories (except Russia) will send RST and serial number beginning with 001, for example, 599 001. The numeration on bands is current. General call - "CQ MSK-CUP".

See the List of Moscow Areas & Russia Regions and their symbols in Table below. RDA Code List see hear: rdaward.org/rda_eng.txt

.:: Points ::.
For each contact between stations the following quantity of points is charged:
- For participants from Moscow: for QSO with a Moscow - 1 point; for QSO with other territories, except for Moscow - 5 points;
- For all other participants: for QSO with a Moscow - 5 points; for QSO with other territories, except for Moscow - 1 point.

R3A-CUP-DIGI.:: Multiplier ::.
The multiplier are the areas according to the list of Moscow Areas and RDA Areas on each band.

.:: Scoring ::.
The final score is the result of the total points multiplied by the sum of multipliers.
Radio contact with the operator who did not send his report will be counted if his callsign can be seen at least in five different reports.
The radio contact is not counted for both correspondents in case:
 - non-compliance with the control number, callsign or band with one of operator;
 - the discrepancy in time of QSO is more than 2 minutes.
In case of more than 30% of unacknowledged QSOs the report will be transfered into checklog.

.:: Prizes ::.

Gallery of prizes and certificates: http://www.rdrclub.ru/gallery-prizes-rdrc

Cups of "MSK TIME" by digital modes of a radio communication on HF award winners in four groups:
- in World of not less than 50 participants in final results;
- in European Russia of not less than 50 participants in final results;
- in Asiatic Russia of not less than 10 participants in final results;
- in Moscow of not less than 10 participants in final results.

Awards in electronic form will be awarded to:

1. Certificate of Winner:


- 1st place in European Russia and 1st place in Asiatic Russia;
- 1st place in Moscow;
- 1st place in each Federal District of Russia, provided a minimum of 3 participants from FD;
- 1st place among the foreign participants.

2. Certificate of Prize-winner:


- 2nd and 3rd place in European Russia and Asiatic Russia;
- 2nd and 3rd place in Moscow;
- 2nd and 3rd places in each Federal District of Russia, subject to not less than 5 participants from FD;
- 2nd and 3rd among foreign participants.

3. Certificate of participation:


- to all participants (except for CheckLog) under condition of carrying out not less than 70% confirmed QSOs.

.:: Reports ::.
Reports of Russian participants must be sent in electronic form and follow the format Cabrillo "Ermak". Description of format "Ermak" was published on the Website of SRR: http://srr.ru/CONTEST/ermak/index.html
For Russian participants it is obligatory to indicate in the report in the field LOCATION: two-letters designation area.
For foreign participants - report is format Cabrillo.
All logs must be sent no later than 5 days after the contest.

.:: Address of Log report: ::.
Reports should be sent only via the Web interface: www.ua9qcq.com
or via email: Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.

.:: Last date of Log report ::.
All logs must be sent till 23:59 UTC April, 5 2017.

.:: Allowed correspondents ::.
Participants are allowed to work QSOs with amateur radio stations on the principle of "all to all."

.:: Software for contest ::.

MixW  http://www.mixw.net  ;  www.digitalrus.ru ; DLL - http://www.digitalrus.ru/Files/StatsR3A-CUP-DIGI.zip

5MContest  http://www.5mcontest.qrz.ru -
update 6.0.9  06.03.2016 : http://5mcontest.qrz.ru/5MContest_UP_300316.exe

UR5EQF_log  http://ur5eqf.ru  The statistics in RAR-archive can be loaded here: rdrclub.lan23.ru/attachment
At adjustment it is necessary to expose rounds and Rules of the contest.
to load on a site ur5eqf.ru : R3ACUPDIGI.rar

TR4W+MMTTY : http://ur7qm.ucoz.ua/load/kontest_programma_tr4w/rabochie_versii_programmy/18
The module for participants from Moscow : http://ur7qm.ucoz.ua/load/0-0-0-300-20
The module for participants outside of Moscow : http://ur7qm.ucoz.ua/load/0-0-0-383-20

N1MM - new files UDC from 3/25/2016 (tnx G4OGB) it is possible to load here: R3A_CDRTTY.rar
or from site N1MM here : R3A_CDRTTY.zip
Before installation read file Read me, in archive UDC for MA (Moscow) and UDC for other participants
Les in the letter pays attention, that the file R3A_MA.txt needs to be placed here  Users \username \My Documents \N1MM Logger + \SupportFiles

.:: Sample of Cabrillo ::.

SO - one operator - one transmitter - all bands: report format Cabrillo "Ermak" for Russian participants

for Moscow:

START-OF-LOG: 3.0
CONTEST: R3A-CUP-DIGI
CALLSIGN: R2BI
CATEGORY-OPERATOR: SINGLE-OP
CATEGORY-BAND: ALL
CATEGORY-MODE: DIGI
LOCATION: LF
EMAIL: Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.
NAME: Славков А.Я.
ADDRESS: ул.Грина 50/14
ADDRESS: Москва, 117215
OPERATORS: Славков, Алексей, Янович, 1966, МС, R2BI, 1
SOAPBOX: TNX 73
QSO: 3590 RY 2016-03-25 1800 R2BI 599 LF UR1HZ 599 010
QSO: 7040 RY 2016-03-25 1815 R2BI 599 LF RA9DZ 599 SV11
END-OF-LOG:

for Russia (expect Moscow):

START-OF-LOG: 3.0
CONTEST: R3A-CUP-DIGI
CALLSIGN: RZ3DXX
CATEGORY-OPERATOR: SINGLE-OP
CATEGORY-BAND: ALL
CATEGORY-MODE: DIGI
LOCATION: MO54
EMAIL: Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.
NAME: Котов А.А.
ADDRESS: ул.Победителей 12-3-155
ADDRESS: г.Электросталь, Московская обл, 144000
OPERATORS: Котов, Андрей, Алексеевич, 1985, КМС, RZ3DXX, 1
SOAPBOX: TNX 73
QSO: 3590 RY 2016-03-25 1800 RZ3DXX 599 MO54 UR1HZ 599 010
QSO: 7040 RY 2016-03-25 1815 RZ3DXX 599 MO54 RA9DZ 599 SV11
END-OF-LOG:

SO - one operator - one transmitter - all bands: report format Cabrillo for foreign participants:

START-OF-LOG: 3.0
CONTEST: R3A-CUP-DIGI
CALLSIGN: DL1FCU
CATEGORY-OPERATOR: SINGLE-OP
CATEGORY-BAND: ALL
CATEGORY-MODE: DIGI
EMAIL: Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.
NAME: Eberhard Mueller.
ADDRESS: Konrad Adenauerstr.
ADDRESS: 5 D-64859 Eppertshausen
OPERATORS: DL1FCU
SOAPBOX: TNX 73
QSO: 7050 RY 2016-03-25 1815 DL1FCU 599 001 JT1CO 599 018
QSO: 7042 RY 2016-03-25 1835 DL1FCU 599 002 RA9DZ 599 SV11
END-OF-LOG:

Code of Moscow Areas

# Admin. okrug РАЙОН AREA CODE
1 ЮЗАО Академический Akademicheskij AK
2 СВАО Алексеевский Alekseevskij AL
3 СВАО Алтуфьевский Altufjevskij AF
4 ЦАО Арбат Arbat AR
5 САО Аэропорт Aeroport AP
6 СВАО Бабушкинский Babushkinskij BB
7 ЦАО Басманный Basmanniyj BM
8 САО Беговой Begovoj BG
9 САО Бескудниковский Beskudnikovskij BK
10 СВАО Бибирево Bibirevo BI
11 ЮАО Бирюлево Восточное Biryulevo Vostochnoe BV
12 ЮАО Бирюлево Западное Biryulevo Zapadnoe BZ
13 ВАО Богородский Bogorodskij BR
14 ЮАО Братеево Brateevo BT
15 ЮЗАО Бутово Северное Butovo Severnoe BS
16 ЮЗАО Бутово Южное(с пос. Липки, Милицейский, Захарьино) Butovo Yuzhnoe BY
17 СВАО Бутырский Butyrskij BU
18 ВАО Вешняки Veshnyaki VE
19 ЗАО Внуково пос. (с пос. Толстопальцево) Vnukovo VN
20 Новомосковский АО Внуковское Vnukovskoe VV
21 САО Войковский Voikovskij VO
22 Троицкий АО Вороновское Voronovskoe VR
23 Новомосковский АО Воскресенское Voskresenskoe VK
24 ВАО Восточный пос. (с пос. Акулово) Vostochnyj VS
25 ЮВАО Выхино-Жулебино Vykhino-Zhulebino VZ
26 ЮЗАО Гагаринский Gagarinskij GG
27 САО Головинский Golovinskij GL
28 ВАО Гольяново Golyanovo GN
29 ЮАО Даниловский Danilovskij DA
30 САО Дегунино Восточное Degunino Vostochnoe DV
31 САО Дегунино Западное Degunino Zapadnoe DZ
32 Новомосковский АО Десёновское Desjonovskoe DS
33 САО Дмитровский Dmitrovskij DM
34 ЮАО Донской Donskoj DN
35 ЗАО Дорогомилово Dorogomilovo DR
36 ЦАО Замоскворечье Zamoskvoretchye ZM
37 ЮЗАО Зюзино Zyuzino ZZ
38 ЮАО Зябликово Zyablikovo ZB
39 ВАО Ивановское Ivanovskoe IN
40 ВАО Измайлово Izmajlovo IZ
41 ВАО Измайлово Восточное Izmajlovo Vostochnoe IV
42 ВАО Измайлово Северное Izmajlovo Severnoe IS
43 ЮВАО Капотня Kapotnya KP
44 Троицкий АО Киевский Kievskij KV
45 Троицкий АО Клёновское Kljonovskoe KE
46 ЮЗАО Коньково Konkovo KN
47 Новомосковский АО Кокошкино Kokoshkino KI
48 САО Коптево Koptevo KO
49 ВАО Косино-Ухтомский Kosino-Ukhtomskij KU
50 ЮЗАО Котловка Kotlovka KT
51 Троицкий АО Краснопахорское Krasnopahorskoe KH
52 ЦАО Красносельский Krasnoselskij KS
53 ЗАО Крылатское Krylatskoe KL
54 ЗелАО Крюково Kryukovo KK
55 ЮВАО Кузьминки Kuzminki KZ
56 ЗАО Кунцево (с пос. Рублево и д. Мякинино) Kuntcevo KC
57 СЗАО Куркино Kurkino KR
58 САО Левобережный Levoberezhnij LB
59 ЮВАО Лефортово Lefortovo LF
60 СВАО Лианозово Lianozovo LN
61 ЮЗАО Ломоносовский Lomonosovskij LM
62 СВАО Лосиноостровский Losinoostrovskij LO
63 ЮВАО Люблино Lyublino LL
64 СВАО Марфино Marfino MF
65 СВАО Марьина Роща Maryina Roshcha MR
66 ЮВАО Марьино Maryino MN
67 Новомосковский АО Марушкинское Marushkinskoe ME
68 ЗелАО Матушкино Matushkino MA
69 СВАО Медведково Северное Medvedkovo Severnoe MS
70 СВАО Медведково Южное Medvedkovo Yuzhnoe MY
71 ВАО Метрогородок Metrogorodok MG
72 ЦАО Мещанский Meschanskij MK
73 СЗАО Митино (с пос. Новобратцевский) Mitino MT
74 Троицкий АО Михайлово-Ярцевское Mihajlovo-Yarcevskoe JR
75 ЗАО Можайский Mozhajskij MZ
76 САО Молжаниновский (с терр. Шереметьево) Molzhaninovskij ML
77 ЮАО Москворечье-Сабурово Moskvoretchje-Saburovo MO
78 Новомосковский АО Московский Moskovskij MJ
79 Новомосковский АО Мосрентген Mosrentgen GE
80 ЮАО Нагатино-Садовники Nagatino-Sadovniki NS
81 ЮАО Нагатинский Затон Nagatinskij Zaton NZ
82 ЮАО Нагорный Nagornij NR
83 ЮВАО Некрасовка пос. Nekrasovka NE
84 ЮВАО Нижегородский Nizhegorodskij ND
85 ВАО Новогиреево Novogireevo NG
86 ВАО Новокосино Novokosino NK
87 ЗАО Ново-Переделкино (с д/п Мичуринец) Novoperedelkino NP
88 Троицкий АО Новофёдоровское Novofjodorovskoe NF
89 ЮЗАО Обручевский Obrutchevskij OB
90 ЮАО Орехово-Борисово Северное Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoe OS
91 ЮАО Орехово-Борисово Южное Orekhovo-Borisovo Yuzhnoe OY
92 СВАО Останкинский Ostankinskij OT
93 СВАО Отрадное Otradnoe OD
94 ЗАО Очаково-Матвеевское Ochakovo-Matveevskoe OM
95 Троицкий АО Первомайское Pervomajskoe PM
96 ВАО Перово Perovo PR
97 ЮВАО Печатники Pechatniki PT
98 СЗАО Покровское-Стрешнево Pokrovskoe-Streshnevo PS
99 ВАО Преображенское Preobrazhenskoe PB
100 ЦАО Пресненский Presnenskij PN
101 ЗАО Проспект Вернадского Prospekt Vernadskogo PV
102 ЗАО Раменки Ramenki RM
103 Троицкий АО Роговское Rogovskoe RO
104 СВАО Ростокино Rostokino RS
105 Новомосковский АО Рязановское Rjazanovskoe RJ
106 ЮВАО Рязанский Ryazanskij RZ
107 ЗелАО Савёлки Savjolki SV
108 САО Савеловский Savelovskij SA
109 СВАО Свиблово Sviblovo SB
110 СВАО Северный Severnyj SN
111 ЗелАО Силино Silino SI
112 САО Сокол Sokol SK
113 ВАО Соколиная Гора Sokolinaja Gora SG
114 ВАО Сокольники Sokolniki SL
115 ЗАО Солнцево Solntcevo SC
116 ЗелАО Старое Крюково Staroe Krjukovo SR
117 СЗАО Строгино Strogino ST
118 Новомосковский АО Сосенское Sosenskoe SO
119 ЦАО Таганский Taganskij TG
120 ЦАО Тверской Tverskoj TV
121 ЮВАО Текстильщики Tekstilshchiki TL
122 ЮЗАО Теплый Стан Teplyj Stan TP
123 САО Тимирязевский Timiryazevskij TM
124 Троицкий АО Троицк Troitsk TR
125 ЗАО Тропарево-Никулино Troparevo-Nikulino TN
126 СЗАО Тушино Северное Tushino Severnoe TS
127 СЗАО Тушино Южное Tushino Yuzhnoe TY
128 ЗАО Филевский Парк Filevskij Park FP
129 ЗАО Фили-Давыдково Fili-Davydkovo FD
130 Новомосковский АО Филимонковское Filimonkovskoe FI
131 ЦАО Хамовники Hamovniki HN
132 САО Ховрино Hovrino HV
133 СЗАО Хорошево-Мневники Horoshevo-Mnevniki HM
134 САО Хорошевский Horoshevskij HR
135 ЮАО Царицыно Tzaritcyno TZ
136 ЮЗАО Черемушки Cheremushki CM
137 ЮАО Чертаново Северное Chertanovo Severnoe CS
138 ЮАО Чертаново Центральное Chertanovo Tcentralnij CC
139 ЮАО Чертаново Южное Chertanovo Yuzhnoe CY
140 Троицкий АО Щаповское Schapovskoe SP
141 Новомосковский АО Щербинка Scherbinka SH
142 СЗАО Щукино Shchukino SU
143 ЮВАО Южнопортовый Yuzhnoportovij YP
144 ЦАО Якиманка Yakimanka YK
145 СВАО Ярославский Yaroslavskij YR
146 ЮЗАО Ясенево Yasenevo YS

 

Designation of 85 territories of Russia and 2 territories Russian stations of Antarctic and Franz Joseph Land, and distribution of figure of a prefix and the first letter of a suffix in call signs

Combination figure-letter in call signs The Designation of area (oblast)
The Name of area (oblast)
 

European Russia

Territory of Northwest federal district
1A, 1B SP Saint Petersburg
1C, 1D LO Leningrad Oblast
1N, 1K KL Republic of Karelia
1O AR Arkhangelsk Oblast
1P NO Nenets Autonomous Okrug
1Q VO Vologda Oblast
1T NV Novgorod Oblast
1W PS Pskov Oblast
1Z MU Murmansk Oblast
2F, 2K KA Kaliningrad Oblast
8, 9X KO Komi Republic
Territory of the Central federal district
(Except for prefixes RA2 and UA2-UI2)
2,3.5A; 2,3,5B; 2,3,5C MA Moscow
2,3,5D; 3,5F; 2,3,5H MO Moscow Oblast
2,3,5E OR Oryol Oblast
2,3,5G LP Lipetsk Oblast
2,3,5I TV Tver Oblast
2,3,5L SM Smolensk Oblast
2,3,5M YR Yaroslavl Oblast
2,3,5N KS Kostroma Oblast
2,3,5P TL Tula Oblast
2,3,5Q; 2,3,5O; 3,5K VR Voronezh Oblast
2,3,5R TB Tambov Oblast
2,3,5S RA Ryazan Oblast
2,3,5U IV Ivanovo Oblast
2,3,5V VL Vladimir Oblast
2,3,5W KU Kursk Oblast
2,3,5X KG Kaluga Oblast
2,3,5Y BR Bryansk Oblast
2,3,5Z BO Belgorod Oblast
Territory of Southern federal district
4A, 4B VG Volgograd Oblast
6,7A; 6,7B; 6,7C; 6,7D KR Krasnodar Krai
6,7I KM Republic of Kalmykia
6,7K RK Republic of Crimea
6,7L; 6,7M; 6,7N RO Rostov Oblast
6,7R SE Sevastopol
6,7U AO Astrakhan Oblast
6,7Y AD Republic of Adygea
Territory of the North-Caucasian federal district
6,7E KC Karachay-Cherkess Republic 
6,7H; 6,7F; 6,7G ST Stavropol Krai
6,7J SO Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
6,7P CN Chechen Republic 
6,7Q IN Republic of Ingushetia
6,7W DA Republic of Dagestan
6,7X KB Kabardino-Balkar Republic
Territory of the Volga (Privolzhsky) of federal district
2,3,5T NN Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
4C, 4D SA Saratov Oblast
4F PE Penza Oblast
4H, 4I SR Samara Oblast
4L, 4M UL Ulyanovsk Oblast
4N KI Kirov Oblast
4P, 4R, 4Q TA Republic of Tatarstan
4S (T) MR Mari El Republic
4U MD Republic of Mordovia
4W UD Udmurt Republic
4Y (Z) CU Chuvash Republic
8,9F; 8,9G PM Perm Krai 
8,9S; 8,9Т OB Orenburg Oblast
8,9W BA Republic of Bashkortostan
 

Asiatic Russia

Territory of the Ural federal district
8,9A; 8,9B CB Chelyabinsk Oblast
8,9C; 8,9D SV Sverdlovsk Oblast
8,9J HM Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug
8,9K YN Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug
8,9L TN Tyumen Oblast
8,9Q; 8,9R KN Kurgan Oblast
Territory of the Siberian federal district
8,9H; 8,9I TO Tomsk Oblast
8,9M; 8,9N OM Omsk Oblast
8,9O (P) NS Novosibirsk Oblast
8,9U (V) KE Kemerovo Oblast
8,9Y AL Altai Krai
8,9Z GA Altai Republic
ØA, ØB, ØH KK Krasnoyarsk Krai
ØO BU Buryat Republic
ØR IR  Irkutsk Oblast
(ех: Ust Ordyn Buryat Autonomous Okrug)
ØS, ØT IR Irkutsk Oblast
ØU ZK  Zabaykalsky Krai
(ех: Chita Oblast)
ØV ZK  Zabaykalsky Krai
(ех: Aginsky Buryat Autonomous Okrug)
ØW HA Republic of Khakassia
ØY TU Tuva Republic
Territory of Far East federal district
ØC HK Khabarovsk Krai
ØD EA Jewish Autonomous Oblast
ØF (Е) SL Sakhalin Oblast
ØI MG Magadan Oblast
ØJ AM Amur Oblast
ØK CK Chukotka Autonomous Okrug
ØL (М, N) PK Primorsky Krai
ØQ YA Sakha Republic
ØX KT Kamchatka Krai 
(ех: Koryak Autonomous Okrug)
ØZ KT Kamchatka Krai 
(ех: Kamchatka Oblast)
 

 Russian stations of Antarctic and Franz Joseph Land

RI1ANA-RI1ANZ AN Antarctica
R1FJ FJ Franz Joseph Land
Яндекс.Метрика